The Steve Haydu St. Patrick's Day Lo Tide Run

10K Award List 2009

            5th Annual Steve Haydu St Patrick's LoTide Run 10K
                            Cabana Suites Hotel
                Carolian Beach, NC  USATF Cert: NC-08007-PH
             03/14/2009  9:00 am   Weather: Cloudy 44 degrees
 
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
              ********** MALE 10K OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1     1 Bert Hatchell          34 Carolina Beach  NC   39:25  6:21 
    2     2 Wesley Brown           23 Wilmington      NC   39:48  6:25 
    3     3 Patrick Sullivan       47 Wilmington      NC   40:15  6:29 
             ********** FEMALE 10K OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1     8 Suzanne Tulsey         34 Oak Island      NC   42:16  6:49 
    2    16 Catherine Wynne        24 Wilmington      NC   45:01  7:15 
    3    23 Tracy Christian        45 Wilmington      NC   46:00  7:25 
             ********** 10K MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
          ********** MALE 10K MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1     6 David Cordle           54 Wilmington      NC   42:15  6:48 
    2    10 Jeff Allsbrook         45                      42:42  6:53 
    3    14 Kevin O\'leary         51 Exeter          NH   44:42  7:12 
         ********** FEMALE 10K MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1    61 Kristen Tsingelis      40                      51:40  8:19 
    2    69 Sylvia Antonino        53 Hampstead       NC   52:44  8:30 
    3    75 Margo Greicar          40 Wilmington      NC   53:30  8:37 
              ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************
                        MALE 10K AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    65 Britton Deets          12 Wilmington         NC   52:25  8:27 
                       FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    48 Carmen Hilliard        14 Oak Island         NC   50:35  8:09 
    2   214 Mahoganey Frazier       8 Charlotte          NC 1:30:46 14:37 
                       MALE 10K AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    12 Austin Crockett        17 Cary               NC   44:39  7:12 
                      FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                       MALE 10K AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    13 Micah Mauldin          28 Wilmington         NC   44:40  7:12 
    2    17 Daniel Bulatek         28 Raleigh            NC   45:04  7:16 
    3    18 Jamie Pratt            27 Wilmington         NC   45:23  7:19 
                      FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    39 Roxanne Stockdale      25 Wilmington         NC   49:40  8:00 
    2    49 Morgan Wealti          28 Leland             NC   50:36  8:09 
    3    72 Elizabeth Taylor       29 Raleigh            NC   52:59  8:32 
                       MALE 10K AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 Kyle Shepard           36 Hampstead          NC   40:30  6:31 
    2     5 Zeb Wright             33 Raleigh            NC   40:41  6:33 
    3     7 Travis Matthews        37 Wilmington         NC   42:15  6:48 
                      FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    25 Ashley Hatchell        34 Carolina Beach     NC   46:47  7:32 
    2    37 Donna Page             37 Asheville          NC   48:46  7:51 
    3    42 April Gessner          32 Wilmington         NC   50:01  8:03 
                       MALE 10K AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    15 Michael Zink           42 Paoli              PA   44:48  7:13 
    2    20 Charles Buckland       48 Wilmington         NC   45:50  7:23 
    3    32 Al Caruso              42 Acton              MA   48:16  7:46 
                      FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    92 Janyne Kizer           41 Apex               NC   55:17  8:54 
    2   131 Kim Eadie              41 Leland             NC   59:47  9:38 
    3   132 Gina Hill              41 Clayton            NC   59:49  9:38 
                       MALE 10K AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    19 Ted Rust               54 New Bern           NC   45:29  7:20 
    2    21 Phil Antonino          53 Hampstead          NC   45:55  7:24 
    3    22 Robby Strickland       50 Carolina Beach     NC   46:00  7:25 
                      FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    97 Ann Kreul              53 Wilmington         NC   56:37  9:07 
                       MALE 10K AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    24 Jon Moon               62 Kure Beach         NC   46:29  7:29 
    2    64 James Burnes           63 Ocean Isle Beach   NC   52:09  8:24 
    3   125 Dalton Rouse           64 Magnolia           NC   59:19  9:33 
                      FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    76 Cindy Grant            61 Southport          NC   53:34  8:38 
    2   161 Judy Kiernan           68 Wilmington         NC 1:03:29 10:13 
    3   192 Kitty Williams         64 Wilmington         NC 1:09:20 11:10 
                       MALE 10K AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                      FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Sponsors 2019

Ruby

Ruby

Lotiderun Gala

Corporate

Corporate

Gold

Gold

Gold

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Sponsors 2018

Gold

Gold

Gold

Gold

Gold

Gold

Silver

Silver

Alaia

Silver

Silver

L & L Rentals

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Wilmington

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Bronze

Bronze

Top of Page