The Steve Haydu St. Patrick's Day Lo Tide Run

10K Age Group List 2009

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
            5th Annual Steve Haydu St Patrick's LoTide Run 10K
                            Cabana Suites Hotel
                Carolian Beach, NC  USATF Cert: NC-08007-PH
             03/14/2009  9:00 am   Weather: Cloudy 44 degrees
 
                        MALE 10K AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    65 Britton Deets          12 Wilmington         NC   52:25  8:27 
                       FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    48 Carmen Hilliard        14 Oak Island         NC   50:35  8:09 
    2   214 Mahoganey Frazier       8 Charlotte          NC 1:30:46 14:37 
                       MALE 10K AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    12 Austin Crockett        17 Cary               NC   44:39  7:12 
                      FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                       MALE 10K AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     2 Wesley Brown           23 Wilmington         NC   39:48  6:25 
    2    13 Micah Mauldin          28 Wilmington         NC   44:40  7:12 
    3    17 Daniel Bulatek         28 Raleigh            NC   45:04  7:16 
    4    18 Jamie Pratt            27 Wilmington         NC   45:23  7:19 
    5    27 Matthew Ostuni         20 Wilmington         NC   47:26  7:38 
    6    28 Michael Bloch          27 Wilmington         NC   47:29  7:39 
    7    36 Derek Platow           26 Wilmington         NC   48:44  7:51 
    8    38 William Nease          28 Wilmington         NC   49:00  7:54 
    9    44 William Wallace        29 Hampstead          NC   50:19  8:06 
   10    45 Michael Demattia       28 Frederick          MD   50:22  8:07 
   11    50 Jay Williams           29 Raleigh            NC   50:38  8:09 
   12    59 Kevin Williams         27 Charlotte          NC   51:25  8:17 
   13    60 Chris Sherman          29 Wilmington         NC   51:28  8:17 
   14    70 Joshua Stehno          25 Wilmington         NC   52:53  8:31 
   15    77 Andrew Harrison        25 Kure Beach         NC   53:36  8:38 
   16    83 Rusty Miller           29 Raleigh            NC   54:10  8:43 
   17   100 Forrest Strickland     28 Clinton            NC   57:01  9:11 
   18   126 Adam Flora             27 Wilmington         NC   59:23  9:34 
   19   139 Patrick Cottle         23 Hampstead          NC 1:00:57  9:49 
   20   150 Jonathan Laughnan      27 Wilmington         NC 1:02:23 10:03 
   21   171 Robert Johnson         28 Wallace            NC 1:04:44 10:25 
   22   205 Adam Streeper          26 Leland             NC 1:18:37 12:40 
   23   208 Andrew Hunt            20 Durham             NC 1:19:11 12:45 
                      FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    16 Catherine Wynne        24 Wilmington         NC   45:01  7:15 
    2    39 Roxanne Stockdale      25 Wilmington         NC   49:40  8:00 
    3    49 Morgan Wealti          28 Leland             NC   50:36  8:09 
    4    72 Elizabeth Taylor       29 Raleigh            NC   52:59  8:32 
    5    79 Amy Selders            26 Wilmington         NC   53:58  8:41 
    6    82 Laura Griffin          25 Wilmington         NC   54:05  8:43 
    7    93 Emily Klein            23 Wilmington         NC   55:28  8:56 
    8    99 Martha Florenz         25 Wilmington         NC   56:52  9:10 
    9   106 Jessica Kiser          27 Castle Hayne       NC   57:21  9:14 
   10   108 Tonya White            28 Wilmington         NC   57:24  9:15 
   11   118 Beth Oswald            25 Atlanta            GA   58:23  9:24 
   12   122 Rebekah Tartt          26 Hampstead          NC   58:57  9:30 
   13   123 Christine Furmick      29 Wilmington         NC   59:00  9:30 
   14   127 Ashley Imgrund         23 Wilmington         NC   59:31  9:35 
   15   130 Randi Gress            25 Wilmington         NC   59:46  9:38 
   16   137 Jana Dennis            23 Wilmington         NC 1:00:49  9:48 
   17   141 Jennifer McKee         23 Wilmington         NC 1:01:11  9:51 
   18   142 Jennifer Hardin        26 Raleigh            NC 1:01:27  9:54 
   19   144 Kara Osborne           27 Conover            NC 1:01:52  9:58 
   20   147 Tracey McKinzie        25 Wilmington         NC 1:02:02  9:59 
   21   148 Maikki Nekton          26 Frederick          MD 1:02:21 10:02 
   22   149 Rachel Brashear        27 Smithsburg         MD 1:02:21 10:03 
   23   155 Anne Leaser            22 Wilmington         NC 1:02:35 10:05 
   24   159 Lindsay Haus           26 Wilmington         NC 1:03:10 10:10 
   25   163 Megan Labeau           29 Wilmington         NC 1:03:55 10:18 
   26   166 Lindsay Mielke         25 Wilmington         NC 1:04:05 10:19 
   27   173 Sara Kelleher          22 Greensboro         NC 1:05:12 10:30 
   28   186 Regina Campbell        26 Wilmington         NC 1:06:52 10:46 
   29   188 Kristn Strepo          28 Leland             NC 1:07:59 10:57 
   30   195 Erin Simmons           27 Carolina Beach     NC 1:09:43 11:14 
   31   196 Jessica Williams       26 Raleigh            NC 1:10:11 11:18 
   32   200 Beverly Stachowiak     26 Salt Lake City     UT 1:13:30 11:50 
   33   207 Amber Simmons          26 Wilmington         NC 1:19:11 12:45 
   34   209 Mary Callaghan         24 Wilmington         NC 1:20:29 12:58 
   35   211 Cassie Nall            26 Charlotte          NC 1:29:39 14:26 
   36   213 Morgan Frazier         28 Charlotte          NC 1:30:45 14:37 
                       MALE 10K AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     1 Bert Hatchell          34 Carolina Beach     NC   39:25  6:21 
    2     4 Kyle Shepard           36 Hampstead          NC   40:30  6:31 
    3     5 Zeb Wright             33 Raleigh            NC   40:41  6:33 
    4     7 Travis Matthews        37 Wilmington         NC   42:15  6:48 
    5     9 Jeff Marshall          34 Myrtle Beach       SC   42:20  6:49 
    6    11 David Witmer           32 Wilmington         NC   44:16  7:08 
    7    26 Brian Ozazewski        39 Carolina Beach     NC   47:23  7:38 
    8    29 Jack Reel              36 Wilmington         NC   48:06  7:45 
    9    31 Daniel Kaczynski       38 Wilmington         NC   48:13  7:46 
   10    34 David Gibson           32 Wilmington         NC   48:20  7:47 
   11    35 Bob Dunn               38 Wilmington         NC   48:22  7:47 
   12    40 Brian Riley            33 Wilmington         NC   49:40  8:00 
   13    41 Tift Tounsley          35 Wilmington         NC   50:01  8:03 
   14    46 Jonathan Jessup        32 Wilmington         NC   50:32  8:08 
   15    51 Kevin Callaghan        33 Philadelphia       PA   50:40  8:10 
   16    52 Justin Donaton         33 Carolina Beach     NC   50:43  8:10 
   17    58 Michael Wallace        31 New Bern           NC   51:22  8:16 
   18    62 Theodore Bucierka      31 Wilmington         NC   51:40  8:19 
   19    73 Luke Kelleher          30 Leland             NC   53:11  8:34 
   20    74 James Witmer           38 Wilmington         NC   53:21  8:35 
   21    80 Jason Hardice          31 Winston Salem      NC   53:59  8:42 
   22    81 Eldridge Baltazar      37 Wilmington         NC   54:02  8:42 
   23    84 Timothy Ford           33 Wilmington         NC   54:19  8:45 
   24    86 Cameron Simmons        37 Wilmington         NC   54:33  8:47 
   25    88 Andy Infante           39 Mount Pleasant     SC   54:49  8:50 
   26    91 Jason Swinny           32 Wilmington         NC   55:13  8:54 
   27    95 Dryan Loss             32 Wilmington         NC   55:52  9:00 
   28   104 David Wood             37 Wilmington         NC   57:09  9:12 
   29   107 Tony Welch             38 Wilmington         NC   57:23  9:15 
   30   111 Samuel Boyce           37 Wilmington         NC   57:54  9:20 
   31   112 Brenton Toups          34 Wilmington         NC   57:55  9:20 
   32   116 Ralph Sutton           38 Wilmington         NC   58:18  9:23 
   33   120 Christopher Powers     34 Wilmington         NC   58:44  9:28 
   34   121 Kevin Welch            34 Wilmington         NC   58:55  9:29 
   35   129 Patrick Donley         30 Wilmington         NC   59:44  9:37 
   36   135 Russ Lesko             37 Wilmington         NC 1:00:12  9:42 
   37   146 Ryan Taro              35 Wilmington         NC 1:01:59  9:59 
   38   154 Shandy Hill            34 Clayton            NC 1:02:34 10:05 
   39   157 Ken Wolfe              37 Wilmington         NC 1:02:55 10:08 
   40   165 Erik Kinning           36 Wilmington         NC 1:04:04 10:19 
   41   175 David Grace            35 Wilmington         NC 1:05:37 10:34 
   42   193 Clark Anderson         32 Hillsborough       NC 1:09:42 11:13 
                      FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     8 Suzanne Tulsey         34 Oak Island         NC   42:16  6:49 
    2    25 Ashley Hatchell        34 Carolina Beach     NC   46:47  7:32 
    3    37 Donna Page             37 Asheville          NC   48:46  7:51 
    4    42 April Gessner          32 Wilmington         NC   50:01  8:03 
    5    43 Windsor Coggeshall     33 Wrightsville Beach NC   50:09  8:05 
    6    53 Kimberly Brown         34 Leland             NC   50:45  8:10 
    7    56 Brittany Witmer        32 Wilmington         NC   51:08  8:14 
    8    66 Alice Moore            34 Wilmington         NC   52:28  8:27 
    9    68 Brandy Clemmer         32 Matthews           NC   52:43  8:29 
   10    87 Erin Farley            31 Wilmington         NC   54:44  8:49 
   11    89 Kimberly Jessup        35 Wilmington         NC   54:56  8:51 
   12    94 Susan Wood             39 Wilmington         NC   55:41  8:58 
   13    96 Jennifer Swinny        30 Wilmington         NC   56:28  9:06 
   14    98 Bree Coplen            32 Hampstead          NC   56:40  9:08 
   15   101 Melissa Peterson       37 Wilmington         NC   57:02  9:11 
   16   102 Jen Pascarella         34 Wilmington         NC   57:06  9:12 
   17   105 Susan Hilbert          36 Wilmington         NC   57:12  9:13 
   18   115 Kelly Love             31 Wilmington         NC   58:12  9:22 
   19   117 Christina Lanier       33 Carolina Beach     NC   58:20  9:24 
   20   119 Susannah Aylesworth    35 Wilmington         NC   58:38  9:27 
   21   124 Nicole Ferguson        30 Wilmington         NC   59:15  9:33 
   22   128 Molly Sanudo           31 Leland             NC   59:31  9:35 
   23   133 Alicia Saintsing-Vawt  38 Rocky Point        NC   59:53  9:39 
   24   136 Kendra Stewart         30                       1:00:43  9:47 
   25   138 Christie Scott         37 Carolina Beach     NC 1:00:55  9:49 
   26   143 Amy Suit               35 Wilmington         NC 1:01:39  9:56 
   27   145 Carrie Ross            31 Claremont          NC 1:01:54  9:58 
   28   152 Angela Avery           37 Wilmington         NC 1:02:31 10:04 
   29   153 Marlene Murphy         38 Wilmington         NC 1:02:33 10:04 
   30   158 Jill Wolfe             35 Wilmington         NC 1:02:58 10:08 
   31   162 Mariah Walter          33 Wilmington         NC 1:03:45 10:16 
   32   164 Jody Smith             31 Carolina Beach     NC 1:04:04 10:19 
   33   167 Ulrica Stinson         32 Wilmington         NC 1:04:10 10:20 
   34   168 Kelli Johnson          34 Wilmington         NC 1:04:26 10:23 
   35   170 Jodi Litviak           33 Wilmington         NC 1:04:41 10:25 
   36   172 Suzie Shepard          35 Hampstead          NC 1:04:54 10:27 
   37   174 Morgan McGuire         30 Wilmington         NC 1:05:37 10:34 
   38   176 Robin Johnson          39 Wilmington         NC 1:05:40 10:34 
   39   177 Susan Welch            38 Wilmington         NC 1:05:42 10:35 
   40   180 Pamela Wright          31 Wilmington         NC 1:05:58 10:37 
   41   182 Heather Guerrant       30                       1:06:23 10:41 
   42   183 Kelly Duque            32                       1:06:31 10:43 
   43   184 Kara Toney             39 Leland             NC 1:06:36 10:43 
   44   185 Kathi Spivey           38 Leland             NC 1:06:38 10:44 
   45   187 Carolina Priester      34 Wilmington         NC 1:07:40 10:54 
   46   189 Julie Christensen      37 Leland             NC 1:08:18 11:00 
   47   190 Amanda King            34 Wilmington         NC 1:08:20 11:00 
   48   191 Laura Ford             31 Wilmington         NC 1:08:44 11:04 
   49   194 Annette Godwin         35 Wilmington         NC 1:09:43 11:14 
   50   198 Kristen Shoffner       32 Wilmington         NC 1:12:58 11:45 
   51   199 Cherie Spehar          37 Apex               NC 1:13:30 11:50 
   52   201 Angelique Savaakis     30 Wilmington         NC 1:14:04 11:56 
   53   202 Amanda Berry           32 Elizabeth City     NC 1:16:14 12:17 
   54   203 Jennifer Reans         35 Greensboro         NC 1:16:19 12:17 
   55   204 Kristi Peacock         31 Wilmington         NC 1:16:41 12:21 
   56   210 Christa Leverette      33 Princeton          NC 1:24:11 13:33 
                       MALE 10K AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     3 Patrick Sullivan       47 Wilmington         NC   40:15  6:29 
    2    10 Jeff Allsbrook         45                         42:42  6:53 
    3    15 Michael Zink           42 Paoli              PA   44:48  7:13 
    4    20 Charles Buckland       48 Wilmington         NC   45:50  7:23 
    5    32 Al Caruso              42 Acton              MA   48:16  7:46 
    6    54 Joe Vawter             44 Rocky Point        NC   50:46  8:11 
    7    55 Matt Landis            41 Rtp                NC   50:50  8:11 
    8    63 Andrew McVey           41 Wilmington         NC   51:51  8:21 
    9    67 Todd Stiffler          40 Graham             NC   52:31  8:27 
   10    71 Brent Lawson           44 Wilmington         NC   52:53  8:31 
   11    78 Chris Spivey           40 Leland             NC   53:54  8:41 
   12   103 Dean Hollandsworth     44 Wilmington         NC   57:07  9:12 
   13   109 Luke Laperiere         47 Matthews           NC   57:24  9:15 
   14   110 Greg Cloninger         49 Wilmington         NC   57:27  9:15 
   15   151 Brooks Avery           46 Wilmington         NC 1:02:31 10:04 
   16   179 Matthew Andrews        40 Chapel Hill        NC 1:05:44 10:35 
                      FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    23 Tracy Christian        45 Wilmington         NC   46:00  7:25 
    2    61 Kristen Tsingelis      40                         51:40  8:19 
    3    75 Margo Greicar          40 Wilmington         NC   53:30  8:37 
    4    92 Janyne Kizer           41 Apex               NC   55:17  8:54 
    5   131 Kim Eadie              41 Leland             NC   59:47  9:38 
    6   132 Gina Hill              41 Clayton            NC   59:49  9:38 
    7   134 Heather Anne Pulfer    44 Alliston Ontario C AL 1:00:10  9:41 
    8   140 Sharon Giesler         42 Kure Beach         NC 1:01:03  9:50 
    9   156 Mary Palega            42 Wilmington         NC 1:02:40 10:05 
   10   160 Patty Jones            47 Surfside Beach     SC 1:03:11 10:10 
   11   169 Abbie Sinclair         42 Carolina Beach     NC 1:04:39 10:25 
   12   178 Lisa Lindsay           42 Chapel Hill        NC 1:05:44 10:35 
   13   181 Teresa Zink            42 Paoli              PA 1:06:02 10:38 
                       MALE 10K AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     6 David Cordle           54 Wilmington         NC   42:15  6:48 
    2    14 Kevin O\'leary         51 Exeter             NH   44:42  7:12 
    3    19 Ted Rust               54 New Bern           NC   45:29  7:20 
    4    21 Phil Antonino          53 Hampstead          NC   45:55  7:24 
    5    22 Robby Strickland       50 Carolina Beach     NC   46:00  7:25 
    6    30 Mark Lineberger        56 Oak Island         NC   48:07  7:45 
    7    33 Michael Byrd           51 Wilmington         NC   48:18  7:47 
    8    47 Henry More             55 Southport          NC   50:34  8:09 
    9    57 David Flory            50 Wilmington         NC   51:15  8:15 
   10    85 Robert Merz            53 Wilmington         NC   54:32  8:47 
   11    90 Nick Parker            59                         55:00  8:52 
   12   113 Stan Sherman           50 Wilmington         NC   57:57  9:20 
   13   114 Roy Hawke              57 Cary               NC   58:10  9:22 
   14   206 David Cole             58 Boliva             NC 1:18:59 12:43 
                      FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    69 Sylvia Antonino        53 Hampstead          NC   52:44  8:30 
    2    97 Ann Kreul              53 Wilmington         NC   56:37  9:07 
                       MALE 10K AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    24 Jon Moon               62 Kure Beach         NC   46:29  7:29 
    2    64 James Burnes           63 Ocean Isle Beach   NC   52:09  8:24 
    3   125 Dalton Rouse           64 Magnolia           NC   59:19  9:33 
    4   197 Frank McCann           67 Kure Beach         NC 1:12:16 11:38 
    5   212 Bob Frazier            62 Hampstead          NC 1:29:40 14:26 
                      FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    76 Cindy Grant            61 Southport          NC   53:34  8:38 
    2   161 Judy Kiernan           68 Wilmington         NC 1:03:29 10:13 
    3   192 Kitty Williams         64 Wilmington         NC 1:09:20 11:10 
                       MALE 10K AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                      FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Sponsors 2019

Ruby

Ruby

Corporate

Corporate

Bev Veals 20th Cancerversary

Gold

Gold

Gold

Gold

Gold

Gold

Gold

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Bronze

Advocate

Sponsors 2018

Gold

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Alaia

Silver

Wilmington

Silver

Top of Page