The Steve Haydu St. Patrick's Day Lo Tide Run

10K Age Group List 2010

Untitled


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
            6th Annual Steve Haydu St Patrick's LoTide Run 10K
                         Carolina Beach Boardwalk
               Caroliana Beach, NC  USATF Cert: NC-08007-PH
          03/13/2010  9:00 am   Weather: Partly Cloudy 53 Degrees
 
                        MALE 10K AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    10 Stephen Wilson         14 Wilmington         NC   42:38   42:42  6:53 
    2    63 Micah Strafford        14 Kure Beach         NC   51:39   51:42  8:20 
    3   134 Corbin Lennon           7 Wilmington         NC 1:00:34 1:00:34  9:45 
                       FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1   185 Haley Dunn             10 Wilmington         NC 1:07:15 1:07:15 10:50 
                       MALE 10K AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     5 Samuel Darakjy         16 Wilmington         NC   41:41   41:43  6:43 
    2    25 David Talbert          18 Hampstead          NC   45:27   45:30  7:20 
    3    40 Austin Crockett        18 Cary               NC   47:29   47:30  7:39 
    4    90 Justin Evans           17 Wilmington         NC   54:28   54:28  8:46 
                      FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    33 Kelsey Davis           18 Hampstead          NC   46:43   46:46  7:32 
    2    59 Ellen Morgan           19 Wilmington         NC   50:57   51:07  8:14 
                       MALE 10K AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     1 Anthony Vercollone     24 Pembroke           MA   39:03   39:04  6:18 
    2     7 Geoff Gorski           28 Castle Hayne       NC   42:33   42:34  6:51 
    3     8 Chad Hill              25 Wheeling           WV   42:33   42:34  6:51 
    4    11 Jamie Pratt            28 Wilmington         NC   42:45   42:46  6:53 
    5    21 Hart Ebersole          27 Wilmington         NC   44:49   44:50  7:13 
    6    27 Brian Scholz           28 Wilmington         NC   45:37   45:37  7:21 
    7    29 Gabriel Kurczyn        27 Wilmington         NC   46:13   46:14  7:27 
    8    30 Keegan Brophy          26 Wilmington         NC   46:17   46:17  7:27 
    9    39 Jeff Hudson            29 Castle Hayne       NC   47:24   47:26  7:38 
   10    45 Ryan Hughes            27 Wilmington         NC   48:02   48:04  7:45 
   11    50 Joseph Silva           23 Carolina  Beach    NC   49:34   49:36  7:59 
   12    58 Douglas Scholz         25 Wilmington         NC   51:00   51:00  8:13 
   13    70 Nick Herga             23 Wilmington         NC   52:24   52:29  8:27 
   14    82 Thomas Beaumont        25 Wilmington         NC   53:24   53:24  8:36 
   15    87 Jimmy Cartrette        26 Wilmington         NC   54:02   54:11  8:44 
   16    95 Andrew Benton          24 Wilmington         NC   55:06   55:15  8:54 
   17    97 Matthew Heiser         24 Raleigh            NC   55:24   55:33  8:57 
   18   137 Anthony Glover         29 Wilmington         NC 1:01:07 1:01:07  9:51 
   19   145 Jonathan Laughnan      28 Wilmington         NC 1:02:06 1:02:18 10:02 
   20   155 Steve Bonk             28 Rocky Point        NC 1:03:16 1:03:25 10:13 
   21   160 John Rhodes            28 Wilimington        NC 1:03:51 1:04:01 10:19 
                      FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     3 Melanie Lenk           28 Wilmington         NC   40:15   40:16  6:29 
    2    14 Mandy Perdue           27 Wilmington         NC   43:00   43:01  6:56 
    3    20 Marie-Ange Smith       23 Wilmington         NC   44:17   44:19  7:08 
    4    26 Jenna Hunter           28 Wilmington         NC   45:24   45:30  7:20 
    5    41 Amber Rogers           22 Carolina Beach     NC   47:34   47:35  7:40 
    6    57 Sarah Beakes           28 Leland             NC   50:46   50:46  8:11 
    7    61 Bridgett Lyons         29 Fayetteville       NC   51:30   51:35  8:18 
    8    64 Lindsay Murphy         25 Camp Lejeune       NC   51:41   51:47  8:20 
    9    72 Amber Custer           29 Wilmington         NC   52:39   52:46  8:30 
   10    81 Jacqueline Billyer     27 Wilmington         NC   53:12   53:14  8:34 
   11    88 Julia Baer             27 Wilmington         NC   54:06   54:13  8:44 
   12    89 Elizabeth Oswald       26 Athens             GA   54:14   54:17  8:45 
   13    91 Erica Willis           25 Dunn               NC   54:22   54:28  8:46 
   14    94 Aubrey Turner          23 Wilmington         NC   55:07   55:14  8:54 
   15    96 Alexandra Causey       23 Camp Lejeune       NC   55:06   55:15  8:54 
   16   100 Kerri Moran            26 Wilmington         NC   55:42   55:44  8:59 
   17   107 Amy Selders            27 Wilmington         NC   56:27   56:34  9:07 
   18   110 Andrea Clodfelter      21 Lexington          NC   56:42   56:50  9:09 
   19   115 Shona Weston-Burt      24 Castle Hayne       NC   57:31   57:35  9:16 
   20   117 Kyra Florenz           26 Bethlehem          PA   58:01   58:13  9:23 
   21   126 Leslie King            22 Wilmington         NC   59:01   59:13  9:32 
   22   141 Laura Thomas           28 Wilmington         NC 1:01:43 1:01:51  9:58 
   23   151 Sarah Gonzalez         22 Wilmington         NC 1:03:07 1:03:12 10:11 
   24   152 Martha Florenz         26 Carolina Beach     NC 1:03:07 1:03:19 10:12 
   25   156 Dana Holloman          26 Wilmington         NC 1:03:27 1:03:33 10:14 
   26   159 Erin Simmons           28 Carolina Beach     NC 1:03:48 1:04:01 10:19 
   27   177 Molly Ellwood          28 Wilmington         NC 1:05:14 1:05:29 10:33 
   28   178 Crystal Amschler       29 Wilmington         NC 1:05:24 1:05:31 10:33 
   29   183 Mary Ellen Boylan      27 Wilmington         NC 1:06:18 1:06:29 10:42 
   30   184 Regina Campbell        27 Wilmington         NC 1:07:11 1:07:13 10:49 
   31   195 Denise Pinson          29 Wilmington         NC 1:09:56 1:10:01 11:16 
   32   196 Nikole Mozzani         26 Carolina  Beach    NC 1:09:55 1:10:06 11:17 
   33   203 Melissa Beall          26 Wilmington         NC 1:10:37 1:10:42 11:23 
   34   207 Carissa Robbins        29 Wilmington         NC 1:11:03 1:11:13 11:28 
   35   208 Lindsey Broadaway      25 Wilmington         NC 1:11:24 1:11:31 11:31 
   36   217 Laura Jordan           24 Wilkesboro         NC 1:18:31 1:18:38 12:40 
   37   219 Emily Lynch            29 Middletown         OH 1:19:44 1:19:44 12:50 
   38   221 Ashley Harton          26 Wilmington         NC 1:20:12 1:20:19 12:56 
                       MALE 10K AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Bert Hatchell          35 Carolina Beach     NC   39:16   39:16  6:20 
    2     9 Chet Nesley            36 Leland             NC   42:35   42:38  6:52 
    3    12 Jason Lilley           30 San Diego          CA   42:52   42:53  6:55 
    4    15 Mike Nichols           33 Wilmington         NC   43:05   43:05  6:56 
    5    17 Matthew Gutermuth      32 Wilmington         NC   43:21   43:21  6:59 
    6    18 Bryan Langan           33 Wilmington         NC   43:56   43:56  7:05 
    7    23 Bennett Harrell        32 Wilmington         NC   45:08   45:09  7:16 
    8    28 Greg Barber            34 Carolina Bch       NC   45:58   46:00  7:25 
    9    31 Joel Kay               32 Wilmington         NC   46:17   46:19  7:28 
   10    36 David Southerland      38 Wilmington         NC   46:58   47:03  7:35 
   11    37 Jay Edge               35 Wilmington         NC   47:06   47:08  7:36 
   12    38 Michael Raemore        32 Charlotte          NC   47:13   47:15  7:37 
   13    42 James Wright           33 Rocky Point        NC   47:52   47:53  7:43 
   14    48 Grant Meyers           36 Wilmington         NC   48:53   48:53  7:52 
   15    60 Kevin Callaghan        34 Philadelphia       PA   51:08   51:12  8:15 
   16    62 Devin Warren           34 Elizabethtown      NC   51:36   51:38  8:19 
   17    66 Mike Hoffer            39 Carolina Beach     NC   51:45   51:48  8:21 
   18    73 Cameron Simmons        39 Wilmington         NC   52:31   52:48  8:30 
   19    80 Luke Kelleher          31 Leland             NC   53:05   53:12  8:34 
   20    83 Zachary Rhinelander    34 Wilmington         NC   53:44   53:52  8:41 
   21    84 Josh Spencer           30 Wilmington         NC   53:46   53:57  8:41 
   22    86 John Grubenmann        36 Wilmington         NC   54:05   54:09  8:43 
   23    98 Tony Welch             39 Wilmington         NC   55:31   55:39  8:58 
   24   102 Walt Greer             35 Wilmington         NC   55:52   55:54  9:00 
   25   105 Michael Grinnell       31 Alexandria         VA   56:30   56:30  9:06 
   26   113 Jason Snyder           33 Wilmington         NC   57:04   57:11  9:13 
   27   118 Tim Reardon            38 Carolina Beach     NC   58:07   58:24  9:24 
   28   120 Chris Fischer          31 Carolina Bch       NC   58:30   58:39  9:27 
   29   122 Patrick Donley         31 Wilmington         NC   58:34   58:43  9:27 
   30   123 Michael McAllister     33 Wilmington         NC   58:36   58:46  9:28 
   31   124 Matthew Steckel        37 Matthews           NC   58:40   58:46  9:28 
   32   125 Chad Johnson           32 Garner             NC   59:01   59:13  9:32 
   33   130 Cesar Flores           30 Castle Hayne       NC   59:45   59:55  9:39 
   34   131 Richard Hartman        34 Rocky Point        NC 1:00:10 1:00:10  9:41 
   35   132 Casey Salem            33 Wilmington         NC 1:00:10 1:00:10  9:41 
   36   146 Michael Spencer        38 Wilmington         NC 1:02:23 1:02:23 10:03 
   37   148 Christian Anguish      37 Wilmington         NC 1:02:27 1:02:36 10:05 
   38   154 David Fann             36 Carolina Beach     NC 1:03:09 1:03:21 10:12 
   39   166 Ryan Barclay           35 Winnabow           NC 1:04:19 1:04:29 10:23 
   40   168 Bryan Engle            37 Chapel Hill        NC 1:04:38 1:04:46 10:26 
   41   215 R J Russell            30 Wilmington         NC 1:17:59 1:17:59 12:33 
                      FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     6 Suzanne Tulsey         35 Oak Island         NC   41:51   41:52  6:45 
    2    52 Amy Suit               36 Wilmington         NC   50:15   50:15  8:06 
    3    67 Tamara Thomas          30 Wilmington         NC   51:53   51:58  8:22 
    4    71 Ashley Hatchell        35 Carolina Beach     NC   52:26   52:29  8:27 
    5    92 Maire McAnaw           39 Durham             NC   55:01   55:04  8:52 
    6   106 Terrie Haydu           33 Carolina Beach     NC   56:27   56:33  9:06 
    7   108 Amy Baldwin            33 Wilmington         NC   56:29   56:35  9:07 
    8   119 Christie Scott         38 Carolina Beach     NC   58:19   58:25  9:24 
    9   128 Mariah Walter          34 Wilmington         NC   59:24   59:29  9:35 
   10   133 Jennifer Chin          33 Wilmington         NC 1:00:16 1:00:22  9:43 
   11   135 Angela Farman          35 Midland            NC 1:00:21 1:00:39  9:46 
   12   142 Jodi Daniel            33 Wilmington         NC 1:01:43 1:01:51  9:58 
   13   143 Kim Martin             38 Wilmington         NC 1:02:04 1:02:08 10:00 
   14   144 Emily Witzenman        30 Wilmington         NC 1:02:13 1:02:17 10:02 
   15   147 Christine Furmick      30 Wilmington         NC 1:02:16 1:02:29 10:04 
   16   149 Karen Crews            35 Raleigh            NC 1:02:48 1:02:52 10:07 
   17   150 Katie Anguish          31 Wilmington         NC 1:02:49 1:02:58 10:08 
   18   157 Christi McAllister     33 Wilmington         NC 1:03:23 1:03:33 10:14 
   19   162 Amanda Pithan          30 Wilmington         NC 1:03:59 1:04:09 10:20 
   20   163 Kathi Spivey           39 Leland             NC 1:04:16 1:04:24 10:22 
   21   165 Shana Barclay          38 Winnabow           NC 1:04:19 1:04:29 10:23 
   22   169 Michelle Engle         37 Chapel Hill        NC 1:04:39 1:04:47 10:26 
   23   171 Julie Christensen      38 Leland             NC 1:04:57 1:04:59 10:28 
   24   172 Megan Dansey           31 Raleigh            NC 1:04:54 1:05:05 10:29 
   25   173 Rebecca Holt           32 Raleigh            NC 1:04:54 1:05:06 10:29 
   26   174 Nicki Brown            37 Wilmington         NC 1:05:04 1:05:13 10:30 
   27   176 Susan Welch            39 Wilmington         NC 1:05:07 1:05:15 10:30 
   28   180 Jody Smith             32 Carolina Beach     NC 1:05:55 1:06:01 10:38 
   29   181 Tonya Sales            31 Wilmington         NC 1:05:51 1:06:02 10:38 
   30   182 Sandi Keith            38 Wilmington         NC 1:06:13 1:06:24 10:42 
   31   194 Chrissy Alessandro     31 Wilmington         NC 1:09:10 1:09:12 11:09 
   32   199 Jennifer Boedeker      33 Raleigh            NC 1:10:05 1:10:17 11:19 
   33   200 Angelique Savvakis     30 Winnabow           NC 1:10:08 1:10:23 11:20 
   34   201 Marie Hemmen           35 Wilmington         NC 1:10:08 1:10:23 11:20 
   35   204 Susan Landry           33 Wimington          NC 1:10:35 1:10:46 11:24 
   36   205 Sarah Blair            33 Carolina Beach     NC 1:10:53 1:11:01 11:26 
   37   206 Julie Tyndall          31 Wilmington         NC 1:10:52 1:11:05 11:27 
   38   211 Meaghan Hardgrove      30 Wilmington         NC 1:13:08 1:13:20 11:48 
   39   212 Kristi Haas            32 Wilmington         NC 1:13:17 1:13:29 11:50 
   40   220 Angie Riddell          37 Franklin           NC 1:19:44 1:19:44 12:50 
   41   223 Elizabeth Hall         36 Wallace            NC 1:21:08 1:21:21 13:06 
   42   224 Georgette Thompson     36 Wallace            NC 1:21:09 1:21:22 13:06 
                       MALE 10K AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Ken Kester             49 Jacksonville       NC   41:25   41:25  6:40 
    2    13 Jeff Allsbrook         46 Wilmington         NC   43:00   43:01  6:56 
    3    32 Phillip Davis          49 Hampstead          NC   46:31   46:35  7:30 
    4    46 Stephen Shea           47 Wilmington         NC   48:04   48:06  7:45 
    5    56 Scott Fussell          43 Wilmington         NC   50:40   50:42  8:10 
    6    75 Anthony Brown          46 Jacksonville       NC   52:54   52:58  8:32 
    7    76 Greg Gromek            40 Leland             NC   52:53   53:02  8:32 
    8    77 Bartle Canny           47 Wilmington         NC   52:55   53:04  8:33 
    9    79 Mike Granger           49 Winston Salem      NC   53:06   53:11  8:34 
   10    85 Matthew Landis         42 Morrisville        NC   53:59   54:01  8:42 
   11    93 Stacey Long            40 Hillsborough       NC   55:01   55:05  8:52 
   12   101 John Blume             47 Wilmington         NC   55:40   55:48  8:59 
   13   116 Luke Laperriere        48 Charlotte          NC   58:02   58:05  9:21 
   14   138 Steve Shuttleworth     49 Carolina Beach     NC 1:01:15 1:01:18  9:52 
   15   139 John Hepner            49 Wilmington         NC 1:01:07 1:01:20  9:53 
   16   161 Thomas Hall            43 Apex               NC 1:03:53 1:04:06 10:19 
   17   164 Chris Spivey           41 Leland             NC 1:04:16 1:04:24 10:22 
   18   222 Andrew Longo           47 Wilmington         NC 1:20:08 1:20:19 12:56 
   19   225 Shawn Underwood        44 Carolina Beach     NC 1:24:14 1:24:14 13:34 
                      FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    19 Sonya Yates            44 Fuquay Varina      NC   44:08   44:16  7:08 
    2    51 Joan Gleason           46 Wilmington         NC   49:39   49:45  8:01 
    3    54 Tiffany McDonald       44 Asheville          NC   50:25   50:28  8:08 
    4    65 Tammy Harris           44 Reidsville         NC   51:42   51:48  8:21 
    5    68 Tammy Kimball          42 Wilmington         NC   52:07   52:11  8:24 
    6    74 Janyne Kizer           42 Apex               NC   52:47   52:53  8:31 
    7    99 Kelly Fussell          42 Wilmington         NC   55:37   55:42  8:58 
    8   104 Karen Linehan          47 Carolina Beach     NC   56:08   56:12  9:03 
    9   109 Lauren Custer          42 Apex               NC   56:29   56:36  9:07 
   10   112 Tracy Payne            40 Wilmington         NC   56:45   56:55  9:10 
   11   121 Tracy Thomas           40 Wilmington         NC   58:37   58:42  9:27 
   12   129 Tracy Meyer            46 Wilmington         NC   59:24   59:36  9:36 
   13   136 Sheila Dearmon         41 Concord            NC 1:00:22 1:00:41  9:46 
   14   153 Liz Paulson            49 Crownsville        MD 1:03:20 1:03:20 10:12 
   15   179 Patty Jones            48 Surfside Beach     SC 1:05:42 1:05:57 10:37 
   16   188 Rebecca Squires        40 Southport          NC 1:07:32 1:07:43 10:54 
   17   189 Guadalupe Wright       41 Wilmington         NC 1:08:22 1:08:31 11:02 
   18   191 Elizabeth Cooper       45 Wilmington         NC 1:08:45 1:09:01 11:07 
   19   192 Tricia Delp            40 Wilmington         NC 1:08:45 1:09:01 11:07 
   20   193 Crystal Biermann       47 Wilmington         NC 1:08:46 1:09:02 11:07 
   21   214 Dana Taylor            41 Wallace            NC 1:17:18 1:17:31 12:29 
   22   218 Vaunda Boyd            43 Wilmington            1:19:33 1:19:33 12:49 
                       MALE 10K AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    16 David Cordle           55 Wilmington         NC   43:04   43:06  6:57 
    2    22 Robby Strickland       51 Carolina Beach     NC   44:56   44:57  7:15 
    3    34 Phil Antonino          54 Hampstead          NC   46:49   46:50  7:33 
    4    35 Bob Underwood          59 Carolina Beach     NC   46:52   46:57  7:34 
    5    44 Perry Guy              53 Wilmington         NC   47:56   47:58  7:44 
    6    47 David Flory            51 Wilmington         NC   48:29   48:30  7:49 
    7    49 Mark Lineberger        57 Oak Island         NC   49:28   49:31  7:59 
    8    55 John Fischetti         52 Wilmington         NC   50:33   50:35  8:09 
    9    69 Ben Pratte             59 Wilmington         NC   52:16   52:19  8:26 
   10    78 George Myers           53 Wilmington         NC   53:03   53:07  8:33 
   11   103 Kevin Thayer           55 Apex               NC   55:48   55:57  9:01 
   12   114 Phil Gleason           55 Wilmington         NC   57:05   57:12  9:13 
   13   202 Robin Boucher          50 Wilmington         NC 1:10:07 1:10:23 11:20 
   14   210 Steve McCormick        51 Wilmington         NC 1:12:50 1:12:50 11:44 
   15   216 Brian Vaci             50 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:17:53 1:18:06 12:35 
                      FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    53 Susan Nixon            53 Wilmington         NC   50:23   50:26  8:07 
    2   111 Laura Brayman          50 Raleigh            NC   56:46   56:51  9:09 
    3   170 Cindy George           57 Hot Springs        VA 1:04:45 1:04:52 10:27 
    4   175 Wende Fonvielle        53 Wilmington         NC 1:05:02 1:05:13 10:30 
    5   186 Robbie Barefoot        50 Dunn               NC 1:07:11 1:07:19 10:50 
    6   190 Barb Homier            55 Defiance           OH 1:08:36 1:08:36 11:03 
    7   213 Diane Guy              56 Wilmington         NC 1:15:11 1:15:22 12:08 
                       MALE 10K AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    24 Dennis Deasy           63 Leland             NC   45:16   45:17  7:18 
    2    43 Jon Moon               63 Kure Beach         NC   47:54   47:55  7:43 
    3   140 Scott Yeakey           61 Wilmington         NC 1:01:21 1:01:26  9:54 
    4   158 Gerald Souter          63 Leland             NC 1:03:44 1:03:55 10:18 
    5   167 Jim Burns              64 Ocean Isle Beach   NC 1:04:28 1:04:36 10:24 
    6   197 Bob McKoy              62 Wilmington         NC 1:10:09 1:10:09 11:18 
    7   209 Ed Shaw                66 Wilmington         NC 1:11:56 1:12:02 11:36 
                      FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   127 Phyllis Miller         62 Wilmington         NC   59:16   59:23  9:34 
    2   187 Judy Kiernan           69 Wilmington         NC 1:07:20 1:07:29 10:52 
    3   198 Marilyn McKoy          62 Wilmington         NC 1:10:10 1:10:10 11:18 
                       MALE 10K AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                      FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Sponsors 2019

Ruby

Ruby

Lotiderun Gala

Corporate

Corporate

Gold

Gold

Gold

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Sponsors 2018

Gold

Gold

Gold

Gold

Gold

Gold

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

L & L Rentals

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Alaia

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Wilmington

Silver

Silver

Silver

Bronze

Bronze

Top of Page